2018 General Election Endorsements

Missouri election law allows for you to take this with you to the polls.

2018 LiUNA Endorsements List

2018 AFL-CIO COPE Endorsements List

 

Vote Yes

Amendment 1 - Lobbying, Campaign Finance, and Redistricting Initiative (2018)

Proposition B - $12 Minimum Wage Initiative (2018)

Proposition D - Gas Tax Increase, Olympic Prize Tax Exemption, and Traffic Reduction Fund Measure (2018)

 

U.S. Senate

Claire McCaskill (D)

 

State Auditor

Nicole Galloway (D)

 

US. Congress

District 1 – Lacy Clay (D)

District 2 – Cort Van Ostran (D)                                 

District 5 – Emanuell Cleaver II (D)                           

 

State Senate

District 2 – Patrice Billings (D)

District 4 – Karla May (D)

District 14 – Brian Williams (D)

District 16 – Ryan Dillon (D)

District 22 – Paul Wieland (R)

District 24 – Jill Schupp (D)

District 30 – Charlie Norr (D)

District 34 – Martin T. Rucker II (D)

 

State Representative

District 10 – Shane R. Thompson (D)       

District 13 – Mitch Weber (D)    

District 14 – Matt Sain (D)                                                                            

District 15 – Jon Carpenter (D)                                                   

District 17 – Mark Ellebracht (D)                                                               

District 19 – Ingrid Burnett (D)                                                   

District 20 – Bill E. Kidd (R)                                                                          

District 21 – Robert Sauls (D)                                                                      

District 22 – Brandon Ellington (D)                                                           

District 23 – Barbara Anne Washington (D)                                          

District 24 – Judy Morgan (D)                                                     

District 25 – Greg Razer (D)                                                                         

District 26 – Ashley Bland Manlove (D)                                   

District 27 – Richard Brown (D)                                                  

District 28 – Jerome Barnes (D)                                                 

District 29 – Rory Rowland (D)                                                   

District 30 – Ryana Parks-Shaw (D)                                                          

District 31 – Travis Hagewood (D)                                                             

District 34 – James P (Jim) Ripley (D)                                                       

District 35 – Kari Ingle (D)                                                                            

District 36 – DaRon McGee (D)

District 37 – Joe Runions (D)

District 44 – Maren Bell Jones (D)

District 45 – Kip Kendrick (D)

District 46 – Martha Stevens (D)

District 47 – Adrian Plank (D) 

District 50 – Michela Skelton (D)

District 61 – Aaron Griesheimer (R)

District 65 – Bill Otto (D)

District 66 – Tommie Pierson Jr. (D)

District 67 – Alan K. Green (D)

District 68 – Jay Mosley (D)

District 69 – Gretchen Bangert (D)

District 70 – Paula Brown (D)

District 71 – LaDonna Appelbaum (D)

District 72 – Doug Clemens (D)

District 73 – Raychel Proudie (D)

District 74 – Cora Faith Walker (D)

District 75 – Alan Gray (D)

District 76 – Chris Carter (D)

District 77 – Steve Roberts (D)

District 78 – Bruce Franks Jr. (D)

District 79 – LaKeySha Bosley (D)

District 80 – Peter Merideth (D)

District 81 – Steve Butz (D)

District 82 – Donna Baringer (D)

District 83 – Gina Mitten (D)

District 84 – Wiley Price IV (D)

District 85 – Kevin L. Windham Jr. (D)

District 87 – Ian Mackey (D)

District 88 – Tracy McCreery (D)

District 89 – Kevin Fitzgerald (D)

District 90 – Deb Lavender (D)

District 91 – Sarah Unsicker (D)

District 92 – Doug Beck (D)

District 93 – Bob Burns (D)

District 94 – Jean Pretto (D)

District 95 – Mike Walter (D)

District 97 – Mike Revis (D)

District 106 – Chrissy Sommer (R)

District 108 – Betty Vining (D)

District 111 – Shane Roden (R)

District 112 – Benjamin Hagin (D)

District 113 – Karen Settlemoir-Berg (D)

District 114 – Becky Ruth (R)

District 115 – Elaine Freeman Gannon (R)

District 116 – Bill Kraemer (D)

District 117 – Mike Henderson (R)

District 118 – Mike McGirl (R)

District 119 – Nate Tate (R)

District 132 – Crystal Quade (D)

 


 

Missouri AFL-CIO COPE Endorsements General Election 2018

 

Vote Yes

Missouri Amendment 1- Lobbying, Campaign Finance, and Redistricting Initiative (2018)                                               

Missouri Proposition B- Minimum Wage Initiative, (2018)  

 

US Senate                                                                                                     

Claire McCaskill

 

Missouri State Auditor

Nicole Galloway

 

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District – Lacy Clay (D)                                                                                             

2nd District – Cort VanOstran (D)                                                                               

3rd District – Katy Geppert (D)                                                                                    

4th District – Renee Hoagenson (D)                                                                          

5th District Emanuel Cleaver (D)

6th District – Sam Graves (R)

7th District – Jamie Schoolcraft (D)

8th District – Kathy Ellis (D)

 

Missouri State Senate

2nd District – Patrice Billings (D)                                                                                                                 

4th District – Karla May (D)                                                                                                                                           

6th District – Nicole Thompson (D)                                                                                                              

8th District – Hillary Shields (D)                                                                                                                   

10th District – Ayanna Shivers (D)                                                                                                              

12th District – Terry Richard (D)                                                                                                 

14th District – Brian Williams (D)                                                                                                  

16th District – Ryan Dillion (D)                                                                                                    

18th District – Crystal Stephens (D)

20th District – Jim Billedo (D)

22nd District – Open

24th District – Jill Schupp (D)*

26 th District – John Kiehne (D)

28 h District – Joe Poor (D)

30th District – Charlie Norr (D)

32nd District – Carolyn McGowan (D)

34th District – Martin Rucker II ((D)

 

* Denotes Incumbent OPEIU/13

 

Missouri House of Representatives

 

1 Paul Taylor (D)

55 No Endorsement

109 James Cordrey (D)

2 No Endorsement

56 No Endorsement

110 Cody Kelley (D)

3 Toni Perri (D)

57 Joan Shores (D)

111 Shane Roden (R)

4 No Endorsement

58 No Endorsement

112 Benjamin Hagin (D)

5 Joe Frese (D)

59 Open

113 Karen Settlemoir-Berg (D)

6 Mitch Wrenn (D)

60 Sara Michael (D)

114 Becky Ruth (R)

7 Dennis VanDyke (D)

61 Pamela Menefee (D)

115 Elaine Gannon (R)

8 Caleb McKnight (D)

62 Ashley Fajkowski (D)

116 Bill Kraemer (D)

9 Open

63 Janet Kester (D)

117 Mike Henderson (R)

10 Shane Thompson (D)

64 Open

118 Barbara Marco (D)

11 Brady O'Dell (D)

65 Bill Otto (D)

119 Nate Tate (R)

12 Sandy Van Wagner (D)

66 Tommie Pierson Jr. (D)*

120 Theresa Schmitt (D)

13 Mitch Weber (D)

67 Alan Green (D)*

121 Matt Heltz (D)

14 Kevin Corlew (R)

68 Jay Mosley (D)*

122 No Endorsement

15 Jon Carpenter (D)

69 Gretchen Bangert (D)*

123 Joe Register (D)

16 Tom Gorenc (D)

70 Paula Brown (D)

124 Steve Dakopolos (D)

17 Mark Ellebracht (D)*

71 LaDonna Appelbaum (D)

125 Chase Crawford (D)

18 Wes Rogers (D)

72 Doug Clemens (D)

126 Jim Hogan (D)

19 Ingrid Burnett (D)

73 Raychel Proudie (D)

127 Teri Hanna (D)

20 Bill Kidd (R)

74 Cora Faith Walker (D)*

128 Rich Horton (D)

21 Robert Sauls (D)

75 Alan Gray (D)*

129 Ronna Ford (D)

22 Brandon Ellington (D)*

76 Chris Carter (D)

130 Tyler Gunlock (D)

23 Barbara Anne Washington (D)*

77 Steve Roberts (D)*

131 Nate Branscom (D)

24 Judy Morgan (D)*

78 Bruce Franks (D)*

132 Crystal Quade (D)*

25 Greg Razer (D)*

79 LaKeySha Bosley (D)

133 Cindy Slimp (D)

26 Ashley Bland Manlove (D)

80 Peter Merideth (D)*

134 Derrick Nowlin (D)

27 Richard Brown (D)*

81 Steve Butz (D)

135 Rob Bailey (D)

28 Jerome Barnes (D)*

82 Donna Baringer (D)*

136 Jeff Munzinger (D)

29 Rory Rowland (D)*

83 Gina Mitten (D)*

137 Raymond Lampert (D)

30 Ryana Parks-Shaw (D)

84 Wiley Price (D)

138 No Endorsement 

31 Travis Hagewood (D)

85 Kevin Windham Jr. (D)

139 Cora Hanf (D)

32 Open

86 Maria Chappelle-Nadal (D)

140 Tony Smith (D)

33 Pat Williams (D)

87 Ian MacKay (D)

141 No Endorsement

34 James Ripley (D)

88 Tracey McCreery (D)*

142 No Endorsement

35 Keri Ingle (D)

89 Kevin Fitzgerald (D)

143 No Endorsement

36 DaRon McGee (D)*

90 Deb Lavender (D)

144 Chris Dinkins (R)

37 Joe Runions (D)

91 Sara Unsicker (D)*

145 Ronald Pember (D)

38 Abby Zavos (D)

92 Doug Beck (D)*

146 Open 

39 Rick Mellon (D)

93 Open

147 Renita Green (D)

40 No Endorsement

94 Jean Pretto (D)

148 No Endorsement

41 David Beckham (D)

95 Mike Walter (D)

149 Jackie McGee (I)

42 Joseph Widner (D)

96 Erica Hoffman (D)

150 Josh Rittenberry (D)

43 Jamie Blair (D)

97 Mike Revis (D)

151 J.T. Howard (D)

44 Maren Bell Jones (D)

98 Charles Triplett (D)

152 Robert Smith (D)

45 Kip Kendrick (D)*

99 Mike LaBozzetta (D)

153 Matt Michel (D)

46 Martha Stevens (D)*

100 Helena Webb (D)

154 Open

47 Adrian Plank (D)

101 Genevieve Steidtmann (D)

155 No Endorsement

48 Raymond Faubion (D)

102 Open

156 No Endorsement 

49 Lisa Buhr (D)

103 Jim Klenc (D)

157 Loretta Thomas (D)

50 Michela Skelton (D)

104 Peggy Sherwin (D)

158 No Endorsement

51 Vince Lutterbie (D)

105 Scott Cernicek (D)

159 Jerry Sparks (D)

52 Dan Marshall (D)

106 Chrissy Sommer (R)

160 Angela Thomas(D)

53 Connie Simmons (D)

107 Curtis Wylde (D)

161 Elizabeth Lundstrum (D)

54 James L. Williams (D)

108 Betty Vining (D)

162 Sarah Hinkle (D)

 

 

163 Chad Fletcher (D)

St. Louis Benefit Office

Laborers' Benefit Office

2357 59th Street
St. Louis MO 63110
314.644.2777

http://www.stllaborers.com

Construction Industry Laborers Welfare/Pension Fund

Laborers' Benefit Office
3001 Metro Drive
Suite 500
Bloomington, MN 55425
816-777-2669

www.wilson-mcshane.com

 

Eastern Missouri Laborers District Council

Eastern Missouri Laborers District Council

3450 Hollenberg Drive
Bridgeton, MO 63044
314.739.7270

http://www.emldc.org

Business Manager: Brandon Flinn

Secretary-Treasurer: Patrick Pryor

Laborers' AGC Training Center

Laborers' Training Center - High Hill

35 Opportunity Road
High Hill, MO 63350
Training Center Phone: 636.585.2391
Apprentice Phone: 636.585.1500

www.laborers-highhill.org